mercedes-benz-logo-1024x1024-1

Mercedes-Benz Hornsby

mercedes-benz-logo-1024x1024-1

Mercedes-Benz Hornsby

Book your appointment today.

View our Privacy Policy

*Offer available at Mercedes-Benz Hornsby on new Mercedes-Benz purchases from 01/11/21-30/11/21 and delivered by 31/12/2021. Excludes EQA, EQC, G 400d and Maybach GLS. Scheduled servicing is complimentary for up to 3 years or the relevant mileage-based servicing interval applicable to your model, whichever occurs first, in accordance with the applicable Mercedes-Benz Service Plan. For further information (including vehicle eligibility, mileage and Service Plan conditions) please contact Mercedes-Benz Hornsby or visit www.mercedes-benz.com.au/servicesolutions. Servicing must be completed at Mercedes-Benz Hornsby service centres and is not redeemable at any other Mercedes-Benz service centre. Cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer or Mercedes-Benz national campaigns. Mercedes-Benz Hornsby reserves the right to modify or extend the offer at any time. Excludes government, fleet & rental purchases.

 

^5 year Warranty is applicable to new and demonstrator vehicles first registered on or after 1 March 2020. Full warranty terms & conditions can be found here www.mbhornsby.com.au//passenger-cars/services/warranty-and-repairs/new-vehicle-warranty.html.

Privacy Collection Statement
Your personal information is being collected by Mercedes-Benz Hornsby (ABN 21 168 183 864), 120-124 Pacific Highway, Waitara NSW 2077. We value your privacy and we collect your personal information by lawful means in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) and our Privacy Policy.

Future Communications
Mercedes-Benz Hornsby collects your personal information for the primary purpose of responding to your enquiry. If you consent to receiving marketing material from us, you will receive it via the channel you specified.  You may change your communication channel preferences (such as email, SMS/MMS/IM, direct mail, or phone) or totally unsubscribe at any time by contacting the Customer Relations Officer, by phone: 02 9487 4344, by email: enquiry@mbhornsby.com.au, or by post 120-124 Pacific Highway, Waitara NSW 2077. Mercedes-Benz Hornsby will generally use and disclose your personal information to its employees, related companies and Mercedes-Benz Australia/Pacific Pty Ltd, and/or third party service providers acting on our behalf.  Some of the recipients of your personal information may be based overseas, including but not limited to Germany, the United States, Netherlands, Spain and Singapore.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can access the personal information that we hold about you and how you can seek to correct it.

Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you may complain if you believe that we have breached the APPs and how we deal with complaints.  

Mercedes-Benz Hornsby